10640 Results
[…] - November 13, 2019 - Bulletin Print Report
- Where a "loss corporation" experiences an "ownership change," certain limitations are placed upon the amount of taxable income, for any taxable year ending...
- Life Beneficiaries' Interest In Land Constitutes Replacement Property
- November 13, 2019 - Volume 13 Issue 218 Print Report
- Under the will of a decedent, several tracts of land were held in trust by a trustee for investment purposes. The income from the land was payable to designated indiv...
- Petition For Refund Found To Be Untimely
- November 13, 2019 - Bulletin Print Report
- Sec. 3003.1(a) of the Tax Reform Code of 1971 (Pennsylvania) provides: "For a tax collected by the Department of Revenue...a taxpayer who has actually paid tax...may petit...
- Split-Off Of A "QSub"
- November 12, 2019 - Bulletin Print Report
- D is an 'S' corporation. A, B, C1, and D1 collectively own 50 percent of the stock of D. B, C1, and D1 are the children of A. E, F, G, and H collectively own the remain...