10640 Results
[…] - CM formed Trust T(TT) as an investment trust under State A law. The trustee of TT is TN, a banking corporation organized under the laws of State A. TT is a grantor trust....
- Sovereign Immunity Was Not Unmistakably Abrogated
- May 22, 2023 - Bulletin Print Report
- Congress passed the Puerto Rico Oversight, Management, and Economic Stability Act of 2016, ("PROMESA"), to deal with a fiscal emergency. PROMESA creates, as its cente...
- Disability Benefits Properly Excluded From Gross Income
- May 22, 2023 - Bulletin Print Report
- Conn. Gen. Stat. section 5-192p provides: "If a member of Tier II, while in state service, becomes disabled...prior to age sixty-five, he is eligible for disability retire...
- REIT Merger Intended To Qualify As A Tax-Free Reorganization
- May 19, 2023 - Bulletin Print Report
- Regency Centers Corporation, ("REG"), and Urstadt Biddle Properties, Inc., ("UBP"), each a real estate investment trust, ("REIT"), announced that...