10640 Results
[…] - On July 6, 2021, plaintiff filed a complaint...challenging a Superior Court decree that foreclosed the right of redemption from a title conveyed by a tax collector's deed t...
- Federal Trade Commission Finalizes Anti-"Non-Compete" Rules
- April 25, 2024 - Bulletin Print Report
- The Federal Trade Commission, (the "FTC"), as widely expected, finalized its controversial rules outlawing, except in limited circumstances, non-compete clauses, hist...
- DIS And IBM Denied Deduction For Related Member Royalties
- April 25, 2024 - Bulletin Print Report
- Former Tax Law section 208(9)(o)(2) provided: "...for the purpose of computing entire net income...a taxpayer must add back royalty payments to a related member to the ext...
- Equitable Ownership Governs Party Entitled To Interest Deduction
- April 25, 2024 - Volume 18 Issue 80 Print Report
- Because of their poor credit rating, petitioners were unable to qualify for financing to purchase the Alisal Property (AP).