November 21, 2024 - Volume 18 Issue 225Print Report
[…] The Department of Revenue...
Company, (C), is a State X corporation whose stock is widely-held and publicly traded. A, B, and C (the Executives) are executives of C. C signed employment agreement...
J contests M's assessment of a non-residential development fee against the Subject Property. The statute imposes "a fee...on all construction resulting in non-resident...
Unity Software, Inc., ("U"), and ironSource Ltd., ("IS"), a corporation organized under the laws of Israel,are planning a business combination in conn...
Utah Code Ann. section 59-2-103 provides for the assessment of property as follows: "All tangible property...shall be assessed and taxed at a uniform and equal rate on the...
H.R. 5376, the so-called "Inflation Reduction Act of 2022," contains two new tax initiatives, each of which promises to have importantimplications for investors...