November 21, 2024 - Volume 18 Issue 225Print Report
[…] The shareholders of T exchanged...
"Operating property" is assessed annually by the Idaho Tax Commission. Syringa, ("S"), is a telecommunications company providing voice and data transmission...
Matterport, Inc., ("MTTR"), announced that it has entered into a definitive agreement with CoStar Group, Inc., ("C"), pursuant to which "C will acquire...
Petitioner, (P), was a country club which provided its patrons with social events, golf, tennis, and swimming. The Division of Taxation issued to P two notices of determination...
GSH declared itself a church pursuant to section 508(c)(1)(A) of the Internal Revenue Code. GSH operates a thrift store with a small space inside that serves as a coffee shop....
MCL206.51(1) provides: "...there is levied...upon the taxable income of every person other than a corporation a tax at the following rates... (b) Except as otherwise...
ContextLogic, Inc., ("WISH")," made a rather stunning announcement on February 12, 2024 regarding its immediate future. WISH, proud owner of some $2.7 billion in...
In 2007, petitioners received a payment of $375,000 in settlement of a lawsuit.